logo-s Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Shenzhen Heng Tian Technology Co. ,Ltd
China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer-Your Best Choice.
Active Member

2 Years

Home > Products > Fiber Optic Cable >

GJYXFCH FTTH 2 Cores Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Shenzhen Heng Tian Technology Co. ,Ltd

City: shenzhen

Province/State:guangdong

Country/Region:china

Contact Person:MsElena View Contact Details

GJYXFCH FTTH 2 Cores Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Brand Name : HG or OEM

Model Number : GJYXFCH

Certification : ISO9001

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 2KM

Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 2000KM Per Day

Delivery Time : 5-7 working days

Packaging Details : 2KM/Drum

Model NO. : GJYXFCH

Products : 2 Cores Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Warranty : 10Years

Application : FTTH

Fiber type : G657,Single Mode Fiber

Contact Now

GJYXFCH 2 Cores Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable Ouutdoor Optical Cable

Two core flat drop cable for fiber To The Home (FTTH) application, the cable is constructed with two single
mode fibers protected by dielectric strength member made of fiber reinforced plastic (FRP) strength member
and LSZH outer jacket.

It is very light in construction and easy to install, generally used for connecting Main distribution frame to
consolidation point in home, apartment or offices. Industry standard connectors can be used for direct
termination because of standard 250µm fiber size.


Specification:

Fiber count 1F/2F/4F
Attenuation 1310nm:≤0.36 1550nm:≤0.22
Color Of fiber Blue Orange Green Brown
Fiber Type G652D/G657A1/G657A2
Strength member Steel wire/FRP/KFRP
Outer sheath LSZH Lower smoke zero halogen frame retardant & UV Anti
Cable Diameter dimensions 2.0( Height) × 3.0W ± 0.1 mm(width)
Operation temperature range -20 ℃ to + 70 ℃
Installation temperature range -0 ℃ to + 60 ℃
Transport and storage temperature range -20 ℃ to + 70 ℃
Tension Load (N) Short term :800N Long term :500N
Crush Load(N) Long term 1000 N/100mm Short term:2200N/100mm
Minimal installation bending radius 30 x OD
Minimal operation bending radius 15 x OD
Cable marking The marking length 1meter apart , as required

DESCRIPTION CABLE SPECIFICATION
G652D G657A
Cladding non-circularity <1.0% ≤0.7%
Mode eld diameter @ 1310nm 8.7~9.5µm 8.4~9.2µm
Cladding diameter 125.0+1.0µm 125.0+0.7µm
Core concentricity error <0.6µm <0.5µm
Primary coating diameter 245±7µm 245±5µm
Coating-cladding concentricity error ≤12.0up
fiber bend radius >4m
Proof level >1.5% strain
Fiber type G652D OR G657A
Tensile load 80N
Temperature -20~60°C

Contacts:

Elena Wei

Shenzhen Heng Tian Technology Co.,Ltd

Providing fiber optic patch cord/pigtail, fiber terminal box and so on FTTH Solution products

Add.: 3/F Buliding 1, Long Fu Industrial District, Hua Rong Load,

Long Hua New District, Shenzhen City, China

Tel: 86-755-23083090

Whatsapp/Mobile: 86-13652334798

Email: elena.wei@szhgtech.com

Skype : elenawei1127

Website: www.szhgtech.com/www.hgfiberpatchcord.com


Product Tags:

GJYXFCH Flat Drop Cable

      

FTTH Optical Fiber Cable

      
China GJYXFCH FTTH 2 Cores Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable wholesale

GJYXFCH FTTH 2 Cores Armoured Fiber Optic Drop Cable Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Heng Tian Technology Co. ,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0